All Batman and DC Universe characters and merchandise are property of Warner Brothers, Dc Comics, or their subsidiaries and licensors.  This site is for fan and
educational purposes only.  Legions of Gotham and all information, logos, pictures and features are property of Matt MacNabb (c) 2003-2008
All Batman and DC Universe characters and merchandise are property of Warner Brothers, Dc Comics, or their subsidiaries and licensors.  This site is for fan and
educational purposes only.  Legions of Gotham and all information, logos, pictures and features are property of Matt MacNabb (c) 2003-2012
NEWS  -  EPISODES  -  PICS  -  TOYS  -  BEHIND THE SCENES
.
.
Christian Bale ...  Bruce Wayne / Batman

Heath Ledger ...  The Joker

Aaron Eckhart ...  Harvey Dent / Two-Face

Michael Caine ...  Alfred

Maggie Gyllenhaal ...  Rachel Dawes

Gary Oldman ...  Det. Lt. James Gordon

Morgan Freeman ...  Lucius Fox

Monique Curnen ...  Det. Anna Ramirez (as Monique Gabriela Curnen)
Ron Dean ...  Detective Wuertz

Cillian Murphy ...  Scarecrow

Chin Han ...  Lau

Nestor Carbonell ...  Mayor Anthony Garcia

Eric Roberts ...  Salvatore Maroni

Ritchie Coster ...  The Chechen

Anthony Michael Hall ...  Mike Engel

Keith Szarabajka ...  Detective Stephens

Colin McFarlane ...  Commissioner Gillian B. Loeb

Joshua Harto ...  Coleman Reese

Melinda McGraw ...  Barbara Gordon

Nathan Gamble ...  James Gordon Jr.

Michael Vieau ...  Al Rossi
Michael Stoyanov ...  Dopey
William Smillie ...  Happy
Danny Goldring ...  Grumpy

Michael Jai White ...  Gambol

Matthew O'Neill ...  Chuckles

William Fichtner ...  Bank Manager

Olumiji Olawumi ...  Drug Dealer

Gregory Beam ...  Drug Buyer
Erik Hellman ...  Junkie

Beatrice Rosen ...  Natascha
Vincenzo Nicoli ...  Crime Boss

Edison Chen ...  LSI VP
Nydia Rodriguez Terracina ...  Judge Surrillo

Andy Luther ...  Brian
James Farruggio ...  Man No. 1

Tom McElroy ...  Man No. 2
Will Zahrn ...  Assistant DA

James Fierro ...  Thug at Party
Patrick Leahy ...  Unintimidated Gentleman at Party

Sam Derence ...  Male Guest
Jennifer Knox ...  Female Guest
Patrick Clear ...  Judge Freel

Sarah Jayne Dunn ...  Maroni's Mistress

Chucky Venice ...  Gambol's Bodyguard #1 (as Chucky Venn)

Winston Ellis ...  Gambol's Bodyguard #2

David Dastmalchian ...  Joker's Thug
Sophia Hinshelwood ...  Reporter
Keith Kupferer ...  Heckler

Joseph Luis Caballero ...  Cop Heckler
Richard Dillane ...  Acting Commissioner

Daryl Satcher ...  Officer at Intersection

Chris Petschler ...  Convoy Leader
Aidan Feore ...  Fat Thug
Philip Bulcock ...  Detective Murphy
Paul Birchard ...  Cop with Fat Thug

Walter Lewis ...  Medic
Vincent Riotta ...  Cop at 250 52nd St.
Nancy Crane ...  Nurse
K. Todd Freeman ...  Polk

Matt Shallenberger ...  Officer Berg
Michael Andrew Gorman ...  Cop at Hospital
Lanny Lutz ...  Bartender
Peter Defaria ...  Civilian

Matt Rippy ...  First Mate
Andrew Bicknell ...  Prison Ferry Pilot
Ariyon Bakare ...  Guard Commander

Doug Ballard ...  Businessman
Helene Wilson ...  Mother

Tommy Campbell ...  Passenger #1
Craig Heaney ...  Passenger #2
Lorna Gayle ...  Passenger #3
Lisa McAllister ...  Passenger #4
Peter Brooke ...  Passenger #5

Joshua Rollins ...  SWAT Sniper

Dale Rivera ...  SWAT Leader

Matthew Leitch ...  Prisoner on Ferry

Tommy 'Tiny' Lister ...  Tattooed Prisoner
Thomas Gaitsch ...  Reporter #3
William Armstrong ...  Evans

Adam Kalesperis ...  Honor Guard Man
Tristan Tait ...  Uniform Cop

Bronson Webb ...  Bounty Hunter #1
David Ajala ...  Bounty Hunter #2
Gertrude Kyles ...  Fox's Secretary

Jonathan Ryland ...  Passenger Ferry Pilot
James Scales ...  Guardsman
Nigel Carrington ...  Warden
Ian Pirie ...  Corrections Officer
Lateef Lovejoy ...  Prisoner #1
Grahame Edwards ...  Prisoner #2
Roger Monk ...  Prisoner #3
Ronan Summers ...  Prison Corrections Officer #2
Wai Wong ...  Hong Kong Detective
Michael Corey Foster ...  Honor Guard Leader
Hannah Gunn ...  Gordon's Daughter
Brandon Lambdin ...  Armored Car SWAT
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Jeff Albertson ...  Gotham Police Officer

Stephen Armourae ...  Kirk Stedden - Ferry Prisoner

Tommy Bartlett ...  Salvatore Maroni's Defense Attorney

Nadia Cameron-Blakey ...  Cressida Spink
Jamie Cho ...  Lau's Bodyguard

Kelli Clevenger ...  Paramedic
Martyn Cooper ...  Prisoner
Jay Fuller ...  Prisoner

Steven H. Hansen ...  Maroni Henchman
Julie Hilgendorf ...  Russian Ballerina (as Julie Theresa)

Don Kress ...  Maroni Henchman
Dan Latham ...  Police Sgt. Spellman - Gotham Bomb Squad

Angelina Lyubomirova ...  Ballerina

Sanjay Madhav ...  Senator
Teresa Mahoney-Bostridge ...  Refugee
Dean Mitchell ...  Firefighter
Kerri Parker ...  Maroni's Mistress
John Snowden ...  Detective

Robert Stone ...  Prisoner

Chris Wilson ...  Gotham MCU Detective

Tracy L. Aldaz ...  Emergency Medical Technician (uncredited)

Matthew W. Allen ...  Civilian (uncredited)

Martin Ballantyne ...  Joker's Henchman (uncredited)

Henry Chu ...  Lau Henchman (uncredited)
Rachel Daugherty ...  Bar Patron (uncredited)
Jazz Dhiman ...  Prisoner (uncredited)

Tony Domino ...  Press Conference Heckler (uncredited)

Gene Fojtik ...  Pedestrian (uncredited)

Reese Foster ...  Party Guest (uncredited)
Jason Frederick ...  Wayne Penthouse Party Guest (uncredited)

Darren Elliot Fulsher ...  Police (uncredited)

David Fultz ...  Pedestrian (uncredited)

Scott Ganyo ...  EMT (uncredited)

Marisol Giraud ...  Wayne Penthouse Party Guest (uncredited)

Justin Rodgers Hall ...  Detective (uncredited)

Emily Margaret Heitzer ...  Student (uncredited)

Jor'don Hodges ...  Gotham City Police (uncredited)
John Hoving ...  Bank Vault Manager (uncredited)

Ramses Jimenez ...  National Guard (uncredited)

Nicky Katt ...  Shotgun SWAT (uncredited)
Mark Keiser ...  Business Man / Crime Scene Witness (uncredited)

Charles Kierscht ...  Guest at Bruce Wayne's Penthouse (uncredited)

Thomas Kosik ...  Parade Police Officer (uncredited)

Michael Kuster ...  Wayne Penthouse Party Guest (uncredited)

Joseph Lazicki ...  Wayne Manor Party Guest (uncredited)

David Lesley ...  Detective (uncredited)

Deborah Lynn ...  Penthouse Partygoer (uncredited)

Joseph Mazurk ...  Court Bailiff / Parade Policeman (uncredited)

Stephen Modell ...  Prisoner (uncredited)

Rory Plante ...  Evacuating Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Henry Sandifer ...  Bank Hostage (uncredited)

Jan Seybold ...  Secretary to D.A. Harvey Dent (uncredited)

Sofiya Smirnova ...  Evacuee (uncredited)

Bruce Spielbauer ...  High Ranking Police Official (uncredited)
Willie Stevens ...  Prisoner (uncredited)

Richard Strobel ...  Detective (uncredited)

John Thurner ...  Wayne Penthouse Party Guest (uncredited)

John Turk ...  Chechen Bodyguard (uncredited)

Mike Whyte ...  Gotham Police Officer (uncredited)

Erik A. Williams ...  Party Guest (uncredited)
Lisa Wolf ...  Business Woman (uncredited)

Kevin Zaideman ...  Party Staff (uncredited)
Directed by
Christopher Nolan   

Writing credits (WGA)
Jonathan Nolan   (screenplay) and
Christopher Nolan   (screenplay)

Christopher Nolan   (story) &
David S. Goyer   (story)

Bob Kane   (characters)

Produced by
Kevin De La Noy ....  executive producer
Jordan Goldberg ....  associate producer
Philip Lee ....  line producer: Hong Kong
Karl McMillan ....  production associate producer
Benjamin Melniker ....  executive producer
Christopher Nolan ....  producer
Charles Roven ....  producer
Emma Thomas ....  producer
Thomas Tull ....  executive producer
Michael E. Uslan ....  executive producer

Original Music by
James Newton Howard   
Hans Zimmer   

Cinematography by
Wally Pfister   (director of photography)

Film Editing by
Lee Smith   

Casting by
John Papsidera   

Production Design by
Nathan Crowley   

Art Direction by
Mark Bartholomew   
James Hambidge   
Kevin Kavanaugh   
Simon Lamont   (supervising art director)
Steven Lawrence   
Naaman Marshall   

Set Decoration by
Peter Lando   

Costume Design by
Lindy Hemming   

Makeup Department
Janice Alexander ....  hair department head
John Caglione Jr. ....  makeup artist
Latrice Edwards ....  makeup artist
Vivian Guzman ....  additional hair stylist
Lisa Jelic ....  makeup artist
Conor O'Sullivan ....  prosthetics supervisor
Susie O'Sullivan ....  trainee prosthetic makeup (as Susan O'Sullivan)
Linda Rizzuto ....  hair stylist
Peter Robb-King ....  makeup department head
Sue Robb-King ....  key makeup artist
Kimberley Spiteri ....  key hair stylist
Tim Toth ....  hair stylist
Robert Trenton ....  prosthetic makeup artist
Vicki Vacca ....  makeup artist

Production Management
Chen On Chu ....  production manager: Hong Kong
Bill Daly ....  post production executive
Geoff Dibben ....  production supervisor: UK
Jan Foster ....  unit production manager
David E. Hall ....  post-production supervisor
Thomas Hayslip ....  production manager: Hong Kong
Thomas Hayslip ....  production supervisor: Chicago
Michael Murray ....  production manager: Cardington
Susan Towner ....  unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Julian Brain ....  assistant director
Tom Brewster ....  third assistant director: UK
Jessica Franks ....  additional second assistant director
Clare Glass ....  third assistant director: UK
Michelle Gonsiorek ....  additional second assistant director
Richard Graysmark ....  second assistant director: UK
Sallie Anne Hard ....  second assistant director: UK
Glyn Harper ....  additional third assistant director: UK
Sarah Hood ....  crowd assistant director: dailies
Brandon Lambdin ....  key second assistant director
Sarah MacFarlane ....  second assistant director: crowd, UK
Andrew Mannion ....  third assistant director
Michael T. McNerney ....  assistant director
Michael Michael ....  second assistant director: crowd, UK
Tom Mulberge ....  crowd assistant director: dailies
Nilo Otero ....  first assistant director
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. ....  second second assistant director
Stefan Rand ....  additional second assistant director
Paula Turnbull ....  additional second assistant director

Art Department
Guy Belegaud ....  general foreman
Ute Bergk ....  assistant set decorator
Rob Bliss ....  concept artist
Andrew Booth ....  creative director: computer and video
Troy Borisy ....  leadman
Toby Britton ....  assistant art director
Charlotte Bushnell ....  art department assistant
Neal Callow ....  stand-by art director
J. André Chaintreuil ....  digital set designer
Larry Clark ....  head painter
Stephanie Class ....  set decorating production assistant
Stan Cook ....  property storeman
Jim Cornish ....  storyboard artist
Peter Dorme ....  assistant art director
Anthony Joseph Fatigato ....  painter
Jordana Finkel ....  art department assistant
Dan Fischer ....  construction laborer
Pip Fox ....  stand-by propman
Shane T. French ....  propmaker
Michael D. Gianneschi ....  assistant property master
Leigh Gilbert ....  construction manager
Thomas J. Glynn ....  set dresser
Brad Good ....  assistant property master
David Hicks ....  graphic design: computer and video
Ryan Patrick Kelly ....  assistant property master
Michael King ....  production buyer
Jeffrey Lawrence ....  art intern
Jenne Lee ....  art department coordinator: Chicago
Phillis Lehmer ....  assistant art director: graphics
Mary Mackenzie ....  junior draughtsman
Gaynor Maher ....  construction manager's assistant
Chris McBride ....  computer & video supervisor
Stephen McGregor ....  carpenter
George Morris ....  action vehicle technician
Steven Morris ....  props
Jon Nicholson ....  on-set dresser
Joanna Nicola ....  food stylist assistant
Joe Ondrejko ....  construction coordinator
Kris Peck ....  property master
Joanna Pratt ....  graphic artist
Jamie Rama ....  concept designer
Marquee Reno ....  art researcher
Sarah Robinson ....  art department coordinator
Lee Sandales ....  additional set decorator
Maia Sautelet ....  art department assistant
Matthew Savage ....  concept designer
Tricia Schneider ....  assistant set decorator
Christian Short ....  chargehand propman
John J. Slove Jr. ....  construction coordinator: Chicago
Bret August Tanzer ....  art department production assistant
Jason Thirlaway ....  assistant property master
Daniel Thompson ....  carpenter
Dan Walker ....  conceptual designer
Julian Walker ....  decor and lettering artist
Julian Walker ....  signwriter
Ben Wilkinson ....  assistant property master: UK
Jamie Wilkinson ....  property master: UK
Simon Wilkinson ....  stand-by props: UK
Ashley Winter ....  stand-by art director
Robert Woodruff ....  digital set designer
Jack Garwood ....  dressing props (uncredited)

Sound Department
Michael Babcock ....  sound effects editor
Andrew Bock ....  first assistant sound editor
John Brady ....  boom operator
Michael Capulli ....  sound utility
Mario Coletta ....  sound utility
Jeroen Damen ....  sound
John P. Fasal ....  sound effects recordist
Christopher Flick ....  supervising foley editor
Paul Froula ....  audio
Lora Hirschberg ....  sound re-recording mixer
Richard King ....  sound designer
Richard King ....  supervising sound editor
Brian Magerkurth ....  sound mix technician
Michael Magill ....  dialogue editor
Michael W. Mitchell ....  sound effects editor
Alyson Dee Moore ....  foley artist
Ed Novick ....  sound mixer
Kurt Peterson ....  boom operator
Eric Potter ....  sound effects recordist
Gary Rizzo ....  sound re-recording mixer
John Roesch ....  foley artist
Hamilton Sterling ....  additional sound designer
Hamilton Sterling ....  sound effects editor
David Sutton ....  boom operator
Agce Ulas ....  sound mixer: alien languages
Hugo Weng ....  dialogue editor
Linda Yeaney ....  first assistant sound editor
Kimberly Harris ....  adr supervisor (uncredited)

Special Effects by
Michael Badley ....  special effects assistant technician
Nick Bonathan ....  special effects crew
Pete Britten ....  special effects trainee
Mathieu Burri ....  lighting technical director
Aida Caefer ....  puppet fabrication
John P. Cazin ....  pyrotechnician
Paul Clancy ....  special effects senior technician
Chris Corbould ....  special effects supervisor
Tim Drnec ....  motion control programmer
Dave Eltham ....  special effects senior technician
Ryan Evans ....  special effects technician
Nick Finlayson ....  senior special effects technician
Michael Fox ....  special effects technician
Darrell Guyon ....  senior special effects technician
Nicholas Hiegel ....  model maker
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes ....  animatronics designer
Ian Lowe ....  special effects prep supervisor
Kevin Meier ....  assistant model maker
Peter Notley ....  special effects floor supervisor
Don Parsons ....  special effects coordinator: Chicago
Conway Wickliffe ....  special effects technician
Daniel Williams ....  special effects technician
Heath Winn ....  special effects technician

Visual Effects by
Jan Adamczyk ....  compositor
Diccon Alexander ....  digital matte painter: Double Negative
Rob Allman ....  look development lead: Framestore CFC
Enrico Altmann ....  model maker
Christopher Anciaume ....  matchmove artist: Double Negative
Christophe Andreii ....  digital artist: BUF
Tim Angulo ....  visual effects director of photography
Laya Armian ....  visual effects production supervisor: Warner Bros.
Oliver Armstrong ....  digital artist
Myles Asseter ....  visual effects
François-Xavier Aubague ....  visual effects producer
David Aulds ....  digital compositor
Sergio Ayrosa ....  digital compositor: Double Negative
Niccolò Barbero ....  digital paint artist: Framestore CFC
Harry Bardak ....  lead lighting technical director
Tom Barrett ....  senior visual effects editor
David Basalla ....  digital artist: Double Negative
Robin Beard ....  sequence lead compositor
Pete Bebb ....  CG supervisor: Double Negative
Xavier Bec ....  research & development: BUF
Djelloul Bekri ....  lead cgi artist: BUF
Jo Ann Cordero Belen ....  digital compositor: Double Negative
Rodrigo Bernardo ....  systems engineer
Jarnail Bhachu ....  digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Sebastien Blaineau-Ortega ....  research & development: BUF
Michelle Blok ....  previs artist
Zachary Bloom ....  scanning and recording: Framestore CFC
Brendan Body ....  animator
Alessandro Bonora ....  lead creature modeller: Framestore CFC
Michael Borhi ....  visual effects artist
Stephen Borneman ....  lighting artist
E.M. Bowen ....  visual effects coordinator: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Tom Bracht ....  character rigger: Double Negative
Tom Bracht ....  character technical director: Double Negative
Marc-Antoine Bressand ....  digital effects artist: BUF
Andrew Brittain ....  facial tracker
Andrew Brittain ....  matchmove artist
Kari Brown ....  technical director: Double Negative
Nik Brownlee ....  digital compositor: Double Negative
Wendell Bruno ....  assistant DMR editor (IMAX version)
Daniel Buhigas ....  senior matchmove artist
Julien Buisseret ....  lead CG artist: BUF
Thibault Bunoust ....  digital effects artist
Andy Burrow ....  scanning & recording manager
Thomas J. Burton ....  matchmove artist: Double Negative
Nicolas Candido ....  digital effects artist: BUF
Simon Carlile ....  lead facial motion capture
Simon Carlile ....  lead facial tracking artist
Martin Chamney ....  lead previs artist
Freddy Chavez ....  DMR Compositor
Paola Chavez ....  digital artist: DMR
Nicolas Chevallier ....  lead CG Artist: BUF
Steve Cho ....  lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Jessee J. Clarkson ....  model maker
Jeff Clifford ....  software development: Double Negative
Miodrag Colombo ....  paint artist: Framestore CFC
Kingsley Cook ....  visual effects digital coordinator: Warner Bros
Gemma Cooper ....  digital artist
Scott Cooper ....  technical director
Joyce Cox-Weisiger ....  visual effects producer
Ciaran Crowley ....  compositing sequence supervisor
Ana Marie Cruz ....  visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros. LA
Aimee Dadswell-Davies ....  visual effects producer: Cinesite
Nick D'Aguiar ....  digital artist
Philipp Danner ....  digital compositor: Double Negative
Marcello Da Silva ....  matchmove artist: Double Negative
Nick Davis ....  visual effects supervisor
Robert Deas ....  visual effects
Yoshi DeHerrera ....  3D laser scanning: Gentle Giant Studios
Claudia Dehmel ....  visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Damien Delaunay ....  digital artist
Damien Delrue ....  digital effects artist: BUF
Adam Dewhirst ....  CG modeller
Andi Dorfan ....  roto/paint artist: Double Negative
Paul Ducker ....  lead lighter: Double Negative
Hasraf Dulull ....  postviz compositor: NVizage
Bronwyn Edwards ....  compositing sequence supervisor
Mohamed Effandi ....  matchmove artist: Double Negative
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy ....  digital compositor
Raul Esparza III ....  visual effects location supervisor
Pascal Etangsale ....  digital effects artist: BUF
James D. Etherington ....  digital compositor: Double Negative
Huw J. Evans ....  roto animation: Double Negative
Richard Ewan ....  model painter
Jenni Eynon ....  digital artist
Kenneth Fanning ....  matchmove artist: Double Negative
Stuart Farley ....  sequence supervisor: Double Negative
D.R. Farquharson ....  project manager: efilm
Jonathan Fawkner ....  compositing supervisor: Framestore CFC
David Feuillatre ....  lead cloth technical director: Framestore-CFC
James D. Fleming ....  digital compositing artist: Framestore CFC
Julian Foddy ....  digital artist: Double Negative
Michael Forot ....  research & development: BUF
Mathieu Foucher ....  digital effects artist: BUF
Mike Foyle ....  digital compositor
Adam Francis ....  motion control technician
Paul J. Franklin ....  visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Scott Fritzshall ....  additional data wrangler: plate unit
Jason Galeon ....  lead lighter: Framestore-CFC
Corey Gibbons ....  visual effects production assistant
Azzard Gordon ....  digital effects artist: Double Negative
Holly Gosnell ....  lead data wrangler
Emmet Griffin ....  digital paint artist
Emmet Griffin ....  rotoscope artist
Amélie Guyot ....  facial motion capture lead
Faraz Hameed ....  previs artist
Adam Hammond ....  roto/paint artist: Double Negative
Marc Hankel ....  digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC
Pete Hanson ....  studio manager: double negative
Jeremy Hardin ....  digital artist: Double Negative
Daniel Harkness ....  prep artist
Chris Hart ....  studio assistant: Double Negative
Simon Haslett ....  digital artist
Nic Hatch ....  previs supervisor: Nvizage
Lionel Heath ....  compositor: Double Negative
Karsten Hecker ....  film mastering engineer: Framestore CFC
Frederic Heymans ....  digital paint and roto artist: Framestore CFC
Tristan Hocquet ....  digital artist: BUF
Nicola Hoyle ....  lead digital effects artist
John A. Hundrieser ....  visual effects production assistant
Ian Hunter ....  visual effects supervisor: New Deal Studios Inc
Christian Irles ....  visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Carl Jackson ....  motion capture and facial tracking: Framestore CFC
Oliver James ....  research and development supervisor: Double Negative
Nicholas Jamison ....  key location assistant: Chicago
Jeffrey Jasper ....  digital artist: New Deal Studios
Nicolas Jauffret ....  software research & development: BUF
Mikael Jaeger Jensen ....  data wrangler: Framestore
Kerry Joseph ....  assistant coordinator
Sarah Juniper ....  digital paint & roto artist
Matt Kasmir ....  digital compositor
Gerard Keating ....  assistant technical director
John Kilshaw ....  visual effects
Jordan Kirk ....  sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Dorian Knapp ....  animator: Double Negative
Jonathan Knight ....  digital compositor: Double Negative
Pavan Kumar ....  digital artist
Anaïs Lacoste ....  digital effects artist: BUF
Alain Lalanne ....  visual effects producer: BUF
Enrico Lambiase ....  prep artist: Framestore CFC
Serena Lam ....  digital compositor
Donna Lanasa ....  digital artist: Double Negative
Yann Larochette ....  digital compositor
Aaron Lear ....  paint and roto artist
Cedric Le Dru ....  lead CG Artist: BUF
Philippe Leprince ....  CG supervisor: Double Negative
Luke Letkey ....  digital compositor
Richard Levene ....  digital artist
Eric A. Lewy ....  assistant visual effects editor
Kirk Lilwall ....  third assistant editor: DMR (IMAX version)
Audrey Limet ....  digital effects artist
James Liu ....  matchmove artist
Patricia Llaguno ....  lead compositor
Shelly Lloyd-James ....  visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros.
Daniel Lloyd-Wood ....  matchmove artist
Andrew Lockley ....  2D visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Luciano Lopes ....  digital compositor
Andreas Maaninka ....  digital artist: Framestore-CFC
Peregrine MacCafferty ....  visual effects: Double Negative
Mathieu Malard ....  digital effects artist: BUF
Rebecca Manning ....  digital compositor
Mike Marcus ....  digital compositor
Brian Maris ....  video assist
Jan Maroske ....  digital compositor: Double Negative
Luke Massingberd ....  rotoscope artist
Leong Wai In Maxx ....  lead CG lighting artist
Omar McClinton ....  assistant coordinator
Tracey McLean ....  DMR artist
Dan McRae ....  lead paint artist
Dan McRae ....  lead rotoscope artist
Naveen Medaram ....  digital effects artist: Dneg
Gurel Mehmet ....  digital matte painter: Double Negative
Christophe Meslin ....  head of systems
Ana Mestre ....  compositor: Double Negative
Andre Metello ....  character technical director
Adrian Metzelaar ....  lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Jennifer Middleton ....  visual effects coordinator
Steve Miller ....  visual effects editor
Sangita Mistry ....  compositor: Double Negative
Alberto Montañés ....  digital compositor: Cinesite
Ivan Moran ....  lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Danielle Morley ....  visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Antoine Moulineau ....  lead lighting artist
Martin Mueller ....  digital compositor: Double Negative
Didier Muenza ....  lighting artist
Ryan Mullany ....  digital artist
Ephraim Mwakandu ....  digital artist
Dan Neal ....  digital sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Dan Neal ....  visual effects
Stuart Nelhams ....  visual effects editor: Double Negative
Steve Newburn ....  model crew: staff lead
Ian Nichols ....  Lidar operator
Thierry Noguera ....  digital effects artist: BUF
Sam Osborne ....  digital artist
Gruff Owen ....  sequence lead compositor
Graham Page ....  digital compositor
Camille Paleni ....  digital artist: BUF
Anne-Sophie Palermo ....  digital effects artist: BUF
Steve Parsons ....  digital compositor
Adam Paschke ....  digital compositor: Double Negative Ltd
Radhika Patel ....  matchmove artist: Framestore CFC
Lorna Paterson ....  visual effects producer: Framestore
Tilman Paulin ....  digital compositor: Double Negative
John Peck ....  digital compositor
Talli Peled ....  lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Stuart Penn ....  lead modeller: Framestore CFC
Alessandro Pepe ....  pipeline software research and development: Framestore CFC
Daniel Pettipher ....  production manager: Cinesite
Andy Pinson ....  roto artist
Ian Plumb ....  digital compositor
Richard Poet ....  visual effects editor: Framestore CFC
Marine Poirson ....  lighting lead: Framestore
Pietro Ponti ....  lead CG lighting artist: Double Negative
Sebastien Potet ....  rigging supervisor
Kumar Ramalingam ....  assistant visual effects editor
Clement Rambach ....  research & development: BUF
Clement Rambach ....  software engineer: research and development
Lee Rankin ....  scanning and recording: Framestore CFC
Richard R. Reed ....  digital compositor: Double Negative
Clement Renaudin ....  digital artist: BUF
Rob Richardson ....  technical director
Viktor Rietveld ....  digital effects artist: Double Negative
James William Roberts ....  digital paint and rotoscope artist
Dave Robinson ....  systems engineer
Justin R. Rotolo ....  lead crowd technical director
Trina M. Roy ....  lead research & development technical director: Double Negative
Gia Sadhwani ....  digital effects artist
Matthew Sakata ....  visual effects production assistant
Miguel A. Salek ....  visual effects
Lucy Salter ....  shader writer: Double Negative
Juan-Luis Sanchez ....  digital effects artist
Marcelo M. Santos ....  sculptor
Markus Schneider ....  digital compositor
Scott Schneider ....  digital set designer: New Deal Studios
Tricoire Sebastien ....  digital effects artist: BUF
Amir Shachar ....  senior look development technical director: Framestore CFC
Aatesh Shah ....  systems engineer: Framestore CFC
Rob Shears ....  visual effects editor: Double Negative
Bruce Sicard ....  digital artist: BUF
Bruce Sicart ....  digital artist: BUF
William Skellorn ....  visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Dan Snape ....  digital compositor: Double Negative
Drew Solodzuk ....  DMR editor (IMAX version)
Robert Spurlock ....  visual effects
Tom Steadman ....  digital effects artist: Double Negative
Sven Steinbauer ....  senior software engineer
Davi Stein ....  digital compositor
Andy Stevens ....  visual effects editor: cinesite
Christopher Sweet ....  matchmove artist
Bridget M. Taylor ....  compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Michael Adam Thompson ....  matchmove artist: Framestore CFC
Simon Tingell ....  digital compositor: Double Negative
Marie Tollec ....  research & development: BUF
Shahin Toosi ....  digital artist: Dneg
Sanju Travis ....  digital compositor: Double Negative
Oleg Troy ....  sequence lead matchmover
Kraig Tytus ....  visual effects production assistant
Chris Ung ....  digital effects artist: Double Negative
George Vajna ....  second assistant DMR editor (IMAX version)
Rainy Venne ....  DMR artist (IMAX version)
Christophe Verspieren ....  research & development: BUF
Julie Verweij ....  visual effects coordinator
David Vickery ....  CG supervisor: Double Negative
Dominique Vidal ....  VFX supervisor: BUF
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano' ....  digital compositor
Pragti Wadhwa ....  visual effects
Maggie Walby ....  digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC
Tara Walker ....  digital compositor
Neil Weatherley ....  digital effects artist
Mark H. Weingartner ....  visual effects director of photography
Andrew Wheater ....  texture painter: Framestore-CFC
Ben White ....  cg supervisor: Framestore
Toby White ....  visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
Bob Wiatr ....  digital compositor
Stephen Willey ....  senior systems engineer
Gina Willis ....  visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros.
Toby Winder ....  tracker
Kate Windibank ....  digital compositor
Kim Wiseman ....  digital compositor
Daniel Wood ....  digital effects artist: Double Negative
Pavade Yoane ....  animator
Leanne Young ....  assistant visual effects editor: Double Negative
Tim Young ....  digital compositor: Framestore CFC
David Zealey ....  visual effects assistant co-ordinator
Christian Zeh ....  lead compositor: Framestore (as Chris Zeh)
George Zwier ....  compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
David Emeny ....  paint/roto artist: Escape Studios (uncredited)
Peter Logarusic ....  digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Craig Lyn ....  visual effects plate supervisor (uncredited)
Tony Man ....  digital compositor (uncredited)
Mark Masson ....  senior digi-doubles technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Gabriel Sitjas ....  roto and paint artist (uncredited)
David Swift ....  digital matte painter: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Philipp Weinrich ....  miniature effects model maker: New Deal Studios Inc. (uncredited)

Stunts
Wade Allen ....  stunts
Rick Avery ....  stunts
Dean Bailey ....  stunts
Robert G Beck ....  stunts
Richard Bradshaw ....  stunts
Joe Bucaro III ....  stunts
Richard Burden ....  stunt driver
Bruce Cain ....  stunt rigger
Brian Christensen ....  stunts
Bob Colletti ....  stunts
Blaise Corrigan ....  stunts
George Cottle ....  stunt performer
Aldonio Danny Freitas ....  stunt performer
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz ....  stunt performer
James Embree ....  stunt performer
Rick English ....  stunt performer
Bradley Farmer ....  stunt double
James Fierro ....  stunt performer
Marie Fink ....  stunts
Glenn Foster ....  stunts
Jessie Graff ....  stunt double
James Grogan ....  stunt performer
Mark Harper ....  stunts
Adam Hart ....  stunts
Kevin Hefner ....  stunts
Jason Hunjan ....  stunts
Terry Jackson ....  stunts
Charles Jarman ....  stunt performer
G. Grant Jewett ....  utility stunts
Luke Kearney ....  stunt performer
Paul Kennington ....  stunt performer
Rick Le Fevour ....  stunt driver
Brandon Loeser ....  stunt performer
Tom Lowell ....  stunt performer
Paul Lowe ....  stunt double
Daniel Maldonado ....  stunts
Tom McComas ....  stunts
Nick McKinless ....  stunt performer
Natalie M. Meyer ....  stunt driver
Jim Michaels ....  stunt double
Jim Michaels ....  stunt driver
Rick Miller ....  stunts
Chris Nolte ....  stunt performer
James O'Donnell ....  stunt performer
Carl Paoli ....  stunt double
Justin Pearson ....  stunt performer
Linda Perlin ....  stunt driver
Brian Peters ....  stunt double
Scott Philyaw ....  stunts
Andy Pilgrim ....  stunts
Jason Potash ....  stunt assistant
Buster Reeves ....  lead stunt double
Buster Reeves ....  stunt double
Richard Ryan ....  stunts: fight arranger
Diz Sharpe ....  stunts
Alicia Skirball ....  stunts
Todd Rogers Terry ....  stunt performer
Tommy Turvey ....  stunts
Brian P. Williamson ....  stunt double
Eddie Yansick ....  stunt driver
Steen Young ....  stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Arasheben ....  first assistant camera: aerial unit
Wayne Baker ....  camera technician: IMAX
Hans Bjerno ....  aerial director of photography
Josh Bleibtreu ....  director of photography: additional unit, Chicago
Kevin Boyd ....  key video assist operator
David Churchyard ....  central loader
Jonathan Clark ....  camera loader
Chris Collar ....  grip
Dawn Copeland ....  rigging electrician
Joseph Czerw ....  grip
Jaime Dawkins ....  crane technician: Technocrane
Jaime Dawkins ....  grip
Ed Donoghue ....  rigging electrician
Adam Dorney ....  daily camera trainee
Ronald Dragosh ....  electrician
Perry Evans ....  gaffer
Michael FitzMaurice ....  camera operator
Cory Geryak ....  chief lighting technician
Bob Gomez ....  rigging electrician
Bob Gorelick ....  Steadicam operator
Bob Gorelick ....  camera operator: "a" camera
Bob Hall ....  first assistant camera: "a" camera
Kevin Hefner ....  electrician
Kevin Hefner ....  still photographer
Kyle Holden ....  additional electrician
Darren Holland ....  second camera grip
Bill Hong ....  camera car operator
Andy Hopkins ....  best boy grip
Timothy Jipping ....  grip
Matt Johnson ....  electrician
Andy Jupp ....  key rigging grip
Robert Krzeminski ....  best boy grip
Peter Kuttner ....  assistant camera: Chicago
Brad Larner ....  first assistant camera: "b" camera
Oliver Larry ....  additional electrician
Matthew LeCrone ....  electrician
James Lewis ....  assistant camera
Morgan Michael Lewis ....  key grip
Andrew Lostumo ....  grip
Anthony J. Lullo ....  best boy electric
Stewart MacFarland ....  camera technician
David Mackie ....  camera assistant: UK
Blake E. Matthys ....  rigging electrician
Guy McCormack ....  video assistant
Daniel C. McFadden ....  second assistant camera
Donna McLain ....  electrician
Karl McMillan ....  videographer
Jamie Mills ....  electrician: UK
Ryan Monro ....  key grip
Eon Mora ....  additional grip
Dean Morris ....  grip
Ben Perry ....  assistant camera
Robert Petrin ....  Lev head/Ultimate arm technician
Mark Purkart ....  dolly grip
Michael Rich ....  grip
John S. Robertson ....  rigging key grip
Tim Ryan ....  grip
Dan Schroer ....  second assistant camera: "b" camera
David Sinfield ....  lighting technician: UK
Stuart Slack ....  grip
Bob Stoneman ....  additional grip
Jason Storandt ....  dolly grip
Larry Sushinski ....  rigging gaffer
Marcin Szalkowski ....  additional electrician
Karina Teismann ....  electrician
Seth Thomas ....  grip
Jerry Tran ....  electrician
Martin Ward ....  video playback operator
Billy Wauer ....  rigging best boy electric
Charlie Whitaker ....  additional camera loader
Scott Whitbread ....  second assistant camera
Joe 'Jody' Williams ....  additional camera operator
Steven R. Wojcik ....  additional camera operator
Mark N. Woods ....  technocrane operator
Chris Wittenborn ....  additional second assistant camera (uncredited)

Animation Department
Jim Boulden ....  animatronics and puppets creator

Casting Department
James Babiarz ....  extras casting intern
Jennifer Cram ....  casting associate
Elaine Grainger ....  casting director: UK
Barbara Harris ....  voice casting
Lindsay Heller ....  extras casting assistant
Dylan Jury ....  casting assistant
Clare Morris ....  extras casting associate
Joan Philo ....  extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Alford ....  costume maker
Patrick Caulfield ....  costumer
Nancy Cavallaro ....  costumer
Andrea Cripps ....  first assistant costume designer
Emily-Rose Da Silveira ....  assistant costume designer (as Emily-Rose Yiaxis)
Karan Doherty ....  costumer
Dan Grace ....  costume supervisor
Jenny Hawkins ....  crowd wardrobe mistress
Laura Kaminski ....  costume assistant
Stephen Kill ....  costume breakdown dyer
Harriet Lyons ....  costume effects technician
Stuart Meridew ....  costume effects buyer
Maja Meschede ....  costume researcher
Gary Page ....  costumer
Heather Pollock ....  set costumer
Lisa Robinson ....  costume maker
Nicholas Roche-Gordon ....  set costumer
Jamie Rush ....  costume assistant
Timothy Shanahan ....  chief costume breakdown artist
Cathie Valdovino ....  personal costumer: Mr. Freeman
Jo Van Schuppen ....  costume cutter

Editorial Department
Todd Baillere ....  post-production coordinator
Jessica Bayliss ....  post-production assistant
Justin Dennis ....  dailies projectionist
Elliott Eisman ....  post-production assistant
Jeff Etcher ....  assistant editor
John Lee ....  first assistant editor
Donald Likovich ....  assistant editor
Susan Maas ....  post-production coordinator
Ivan Martin del Campo ....  assistant editor
Tristan Mathews ....  post-production assistant
David Orr ....  film color timer
Laura Rindner ....  assistant editor
Scott Wesley Ross ....  assistant editor
Jane Winkles ....  assistant editor
James Winnifrith ....  assistant editor
James Keaton ....  editorial trainee (uncredited)
Andy Ryder ....  editorial trainee (uncredited)
Jennifer Stellema ....  assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department
Ryeland Allison ....  musician
Jeff Atmajian ....  orchestrator
Chris P. Bacon ....  technical score engineer
Lorne Balfe ....  composer: additional music
Becky Bentham ....  score coordinator
Jeffrey Biggers ....  additional score recordings
Tom Broderick ....  technical score engineer
Simon Chamberlain ....  musician: piano
Simon Changer ....  music editor
Paul Clarvis ....  musician: percussion
Peter Davies ....  musician: trombone
Brad Dechter ....  orchestrator
Matt Dunkley ....  conductor
Elizabeth Finch ....  orchestrator
Geoff Foster ....  recording engineer
Bruce Fowler ....  conductor
Bruce Fowler ....  orchestrator
Walt Fowler ....  orchestrator
Alex Gibson ....  music editor
Gavin Greenaway ....  conductor
Isobel Griffiths ....  orchestra contractor
Dave Holden ....  technical score engineer
James Newton Howard ....  musician: piano
Henry Jackman ....  music arranger
Kevin Kaska ....  orchestrator
Randy Kerber ....  orchestrator
Gary Kettel ....  musician: percussion
Steven Kofsky ....  music production services
Peter Lale ....  musician: viola
Michael A. Levine ....  musician: violin
Charlotte Matthews ....  orchestra contractor
Alan Meyerson ....  music scoring mixer
Yvonne S. Moriarty ....  orchestrator
Maurice Murphy ....  musician: trumpet
Heitor Pereira ....  musician: guitar
Daniel Pinder ....  music editor
Anthony Pleeth ....  musician: cello
Satnam Ramgotra ....  musician
Frank Ricotti ....  musician: percussion
Ryan Rubin ....  assistant music editor
Howard Scarr ....  synthesizer programmer
Mary Scully ....  musician: bass
Jacob Shea ....  Sequencing Programmer
Owen Slade ....  musician: tuba
Peter Oso Snell ....  technical score engineer
Pamela J. Sollie ....  Scoring coordinator for James Newton Howard
Noah Sorota ....  Sequencer Programming
Stuart Michael Thomas ....  technical score engineer
Martin Tillman ....  musician: cello
Greg Vines ....  score mixing assistant
Richard Watkins ....  musician: horn
Mel Wesson ....  ambient music designer
Mark Wherry ....  digital instrument design
Andrew Zack ....  score production coordinator
Hans Zimmer ....  musician: synthesizer
Hans Zimmer ....  synthesizer programmer

Transportation Department
Michael R. Cairo ....  driver
Jimmy Carruthers ....  driver: cast
Tyler W. Gaisford ....  picture car coordinator
Robert Gaskill ....  driver: Mr. Freeman
Justin Hendrickson ....  picture car parts manager
Colin Morris ....  driver
Brian C. Pawlowski ....  transportation manager
Colin Simmons ....  unit driver
Gerry Turner ....  transport coordinator
Joe Vanis ....  transportation co-captain
Robert Wallace ....  driver

Other crew
Cua-Cua Apey ....  dock master
Linzi Baltrunas ....  location manager
Rudra Banerji ....  set production assistant
Kevin Bassett ....  production assistant: Chicago
Michael Beaudin ....  first assistant accountant
Christopher Scott Bell ....  production assistant
Nathaniel E. Bell ....  assistant: Gary Oldman
Lark Bernini ....  production coordinator
Sam Blackmore ....  set production assistant: UK
Adam Boor ....  location assistant
Melissa Bradac ....  production assistant
Francie Brown ....  dialect coach: Mr. Bale
Brinton Bryan ....  set production assistant
Kate Burgess ....  additional assistant production office coordinator: pre-production
Christy Busby ....  set production assistant
Candice D. Campos ....  production coordinator
Eric Carthan ....  production assistant
Yuriy Chernin ....  production assistant
Claire Connelly ....  assistant production coordinator: Chicago
Chris-Teena Constas ....  set location assistant
George Constas ....  location assistant
Tony Cypres ....  first assistant accountant: Chicago
Chewie K. Darsow ....  additional production assistant
Lawrence Daufenbach ....  production assistant
Brandan Dennehy ....  production assistant
Kay Di Rezze ....  accounting assistant
Stephanie Dölker ....  production coordinator
Matt Dworzanczyk ....  production assistant
Helen Christine Dwyer ....  production assistant
Matthew Eberle ....  production assistant
Mikey Eberle ....  key set production assistant: USA
P.J. Fishwick ....  office production assistant
Aaron C. Fitzgerald ....  set production assistant
Christopher Fosh ....  stand-in
Jason Frederick ....  stand-in
Nick Fulton ....  location manager
Pablo Gambetta ....  production assistant
Robert Gaskill ....  bodyguard: Mr. Freeman
Steve Gehrke ....  script supervisor
Christy Gianneschi ....  production assistant
Corey Gibbons ....  production assistant
Matthew Goodwin ....  additional production assistant
Mary Gutfleisch ....  production assistant
Dan Gutierrez ....  production assistant
Thomas Haring ....  production assistant
Megan Harris ....  production assistant
Steve Hart ....  location manager
Kyle Heller ....  production assistant
Robin Higgs ....  supervising location manager: UK & Hong Kong
Chris Hill ....  video/computer playback
Holli Hopkins ....  production assistant
Andy Horwitz ....  assistant: Mr. Roven
John Hoving ....  set production assistant
Mira Husseini ....  unit publicist: Chicago
Isabella Hyams ....  assistant: Mr Nolan
Fidel Jackson ....  production assistant
Jonathan Jamison ....  production assistant
Matthew Jenkins ....  assistant production coordinator
Judi Jeroslow ....  second assistant accountant
Stephen Harvey Johnson ....  accounts transporter
Claudia Kalindjian ....  unit publicist
Renee Kitterman ....  second assistant accountant
Margaret Koschik ....  location assistant
Rita Kozma ....  assistant accountant
Alex Krochman ....  production assistant
Conan Kwok ....  production assistant
Martha Lafage ....  assistant location manager
Alex Lee ....  production assistant
David Leigh-Pemberton ....  production assistant
Talia Leone ....  production secretary
Will Leong ....  voice actor
Jim Leung ....  adr voice
Frankie Lindquist ....  office production assistant
Frankie Lindquist ....  set production assistant
Jordan Londe ....  production assistant
Jeff Lord ....  production assistant
Spencer Lord ....  production assistant
Lynn C. Marchionno ....  assistant accountant
Scott Markus ....  production assistant
James R. McAllister ....  key location manager
Caitlin McCahill ....  production assistant
Melissa McGuire ....  set production assistant
Vanessa Miles ....  production assistant
Matt Miller ....  additional set staff assistant
Damian Mitchell ....  armorer
Chris Moore ....  set location manager
James Muirhead ....  location scout
Patrick Muldoon ....  location manager
Michael V. Nichols ....  local gang boss
Ruth Nicol ....  unit nurse
Kyle O'Brien ....  production accountant
Jae-sung Oh ....  key set production assistant
Matt Oliva ....  production assistant
Sean O'Reilly ....  production assistant
Ann Ormesher ....  assistant accountant
Joseph Palmer ....  assistant: Mr. Roven
Brian Palmert ....  additional production assistant
Natasha Parker ....  location coordinator
Rajeshree Patel ....  production accountant
Quentin Pierre ....  personal assistant: Mr. Freeman
Finlay Pile ....  assistant location manager
David Pinkus ....  daily crowd production assistant
Dorothy Precious ....  financial controller
Michele Prymicz ....  assistant production accountant
Andrew Pyke ....  construction accountant
John Quilico ....  production assistant
Charles Randall ....  production assistant
Stefan Rand ....  production assistant
Paul Rathburn ....  caterer: Chicago
Shakena Reed ....  set production assistant
Tracy Reuter ....  production assistant
Hallam Rice-Edwards ....  assistant production coordinator
Jon Roper ....  production secretary
Bruce A. Ross ....  assistant marine coordinator
Carol Rothel ....  location accountant
Michelle Rubin ....  production assistant
Paul Ruffolo ....  assistant: Aaron Eckhart, Chicago
Jonathan Samuels ....  production assistant
Emma Short ....  assistant accountant
Jason Silber ....  production assistant
Peter Skorupskas ....  production assistant
Sonic ....  set production assistant
Victor H. Soto ....  additional production assistant
Andy Spellman ....  set production assistant
Emily Steffen ....  additional production assistant
Jonathan Stow ....  production assistant
Paul Straw ....  office production assistant
Mark Swenson ....  assistant production coordinator
Ed Symon ....  production runner: pre-production
Jason Taggart ....  production assistant
April Taylor ....  location manager
Craig Topham ....  set production assistant: UK
Giota Trakas ....  stand-in
Hollie J. Wagner ....  production assistant
Valerie Walbrandt ....  production assistant
Dan Walton ....  payroll accountant: cast
David Dino Wells Jr. ....  production assistant
Claire Wiegand ....  additional production assistant
Mono Wilborn ....  assistant location manager
Heath Winn ....  office production assistant
Daniel J. Witry ....  production assistant
Nichole Wleklinski ....  production assistant
Marc Wolff ....  aerial coordinator: UK
Michelle Wraight ....  assistant production coordinator
Jack Wu ....  production assistant
Dan Zarenkiewicz ....  production secretary
Mike Bach ....  wayne industries board member (uncredited)
Mitchell Mcgee ....  security (uncredited)
Adam Slutsky ....  set production assistant (uncredited)
Karla Strum ....  additional office production assistant (uncredited)